IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021- Apply Online Post -7855.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021- Apply Online Post -7855.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021- Apply Online Post -7855.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 : Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) organizing Every year Comman Recruitment Process (CRP) for Clerical Cadre of Participatory Banks all over india . by this process all public secotr banks fill vacancies .

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 : IBPS Organized This examination for a recruitment process of Participatory bank from last 11 year this year also name of this year examination IBPS Clerk CRP XI. This examination will be conducting in two stage -Preliminary examination & main examination both Exam by Online process. Applicant need to qualifying both examination for selection . Every Participant Read all details related to post carefully before filling form online.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Important dates.

  • Online Registration starting date :- 7/10/2021.
  • Online registration last date :- 27/10/2021.
  • Last date of Fees Pay :- 27/10/2021.
  • Date of Pre Examination :- December 2021.
  • Date of Admit card :- December 2021.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Applicant fees .

  • For General And OBC Candidate Fees = Rs. 850/-
  • For SC, ST, PH Candidate Fees = Rs. 175/-

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Limit of age as on 01/07/2021 .

  • Minimum Age limit for Applicant = 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age limit for Applicant = 28 Years.
Sr.No.CategoryAge relaxation
1Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe 5 years
2Other Backward Classes (Non-Creamy Layer) 3 years
3Persons With Disabilities 10 years
4Ex-Servicemen / Disabled Ex-Servicemen actual period of service rendered in the defence forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled ExServicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years
5Widows, divorced women and women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarried9 years
6Persons affected by 1984 riots5 years
7Regular employees of the Union Carbide Factory, Bhopal retrenched from service (Applicable to Madhya Pradesh state only)5 years

Other Age and category Related Relaxation read Notification carefully.

SBI Probationary Officer Recruitment 2021: Apply Online Probationary Officer vacancies 2000.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Education Qualification .

Applicant must be Graduate with any Stream For Recognized University.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Vacancy details state wise and Category Wise.

State NameGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR40001005
ANDHRA PRADESH24720233562387
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0700501013
ASSAM8417225117191
BIHAR12948039228300
CHANDIGARH18030110133
CHHATTISGARH6208290309111
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU03000003
DELHI (NCR)14724288534318
GOA320117040559
GUJARAT161236310444395
HARYANA890802016133
HIMACHAL PRADESH4825062311113
JAMMU & KASHMIR150402040126
JHARKHAND4521261009111
KARNATAKA22836389458454
KERALA11816014118194
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP030020005
MADHYA PRADESH15263835734389
MAHARASHTRA44180107152102882
MANIPUR0301020006
MEGHALAYA05002010109
MIZORAM030010004
NAGALAND0400800113
ODISHA13249493537302
PUDUCHERRY17040070230
PUNJAB16810808145402
RAJASTHAN5129084014142
SIKKIM120205070228
TAMIL NADU4281330818589843
TELANGANA20720163753333
TRIPURA04010200108
UTTAR PRADESH431209132631231039
UTTRAKHAND330603110558
WEST BENGAL1931322411453516
Total3724109159615698757855

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Participatory Banks are

Bank of BarodaCanara Bank    Indian Overseas Bank UCO Bank
Bank of IndiaCentral Bank of IndiaPunjab National Bank Union Bank of India
Bank of Maharashtra Indian Bank Punjab & Sind Bank 

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Apply Online Process .

  • Applicant need to Read all details carefully in notification.
  • Applicant first visit IBPS website for registration.
  • need vaild Email Id and Mobile number required.
  • Read all the details and fill carefully.
  • Upload Required Documents Photos and Signature.
  • Then Pay fees as per category.
  • Submit form and take printout copy.
IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 :- Notification
IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 :- Website Link

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Exam Pattern

IBPS Clerk Examination Organized in two Phase (Preliminary and Main)

Preliminary Examination Pattern.

S.No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3Reasoning Ability353520 minutes
Total1001001 Hour

Main Examination .

S.No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
2English Language404035 minutes
3Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
4General/ Financial Awareness505035 minutes
Total190200160 minutes

3 thoughts on “IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021- Apply Online Post -7855.”

  1. Pingback: Latest Sarkari Naukari 2021 -

  2. Pingback: IPHB Goa Recruitment 2021 Job Notification @iphb.goa.gov.in -

  3. Pingback: Indian Navy Sailor Recruitment 2021 -

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *